Santa Clara Clix Club

WonderCon 2011 Champion Patrick Yapjoco from Tustin, CA

Top 8


1. Patrick Yapjoco (Spawn10) 4-0
(Martial Artist)
WoS Bullseye ATA Thunderbolts
BtB LE Diana Prince
WoS Nightcrawler
AA Question
Adeline Wilson
Objects: Shield Disrupter, Kinetic Accelerator
Points: 290

2. Joe O'Brien (Fuzzy) 3-1

AA Metron
DC75 Sargon
MnM Marvel Girl
Objects: Eleha'al Vine, Yellow Lantern, heavy
Points: 297

3. Andre Ramos 2-1

WoS Nightcrawler
AA The Question
SI Gamora
HoT Captain America
BtB Diana Prince (ae)
Objects: 2 light, heavy
Points: 300

4. Eddie Martinez II (Martyg35) 2-1

GSX Storm
WoS Nightcrawler
GSX Cypher
Cr Chief
WoS J. Jonah Jameson
Objects: Shield Disrupter, Kinetic Accelerator
Points: 299

5. Jojo (Tanis11) 1-1

AV Scarlett Witch
AV Scarlett Witch
HoT Captain America
SI Dr. Strange
JL Matthew "Red" Ryan
Objects: Eleha'al Vine, Shield Disruptor, heavy
Points: 298

6. Alex Wong (Clonedpoop) 1-1

WoS Bullseye
WoS Nightcrawler
BtB Jason Blood
DC75 Johnny Quick
Objects: Eleha'al Vine, light, heavy
Points: 297

7. Karmel Rafisolyman (Mell) 1-1

BtB Talia
HoT Moonstone ATA Thunderbolts
JL Batman
WoS J. Jonah Jameson
SI Lightspeed
Objects: Eleha'al Vine, heavy, light
Points: 296


8. Eric Jwo (eric94087) 1-1

(Martial Artist)
WM Masked-Killer
BtB LE Diana Prince
WoS Nightcrawler
GSX Psylocke
SI Howard the Duck
Objects: Shield Disruptor, Dynamostat, Kinetic Accelerator
Points: 298

 

WonderCon 2010 Champion John Vina from Sacramento, CA.

 

Sunday: WonderCon 2010 Championship Series TOP 8 players and their team

1st John V. (Mystical) the NEW WonderCon 2010 Champion.

$300 cash prize and WonderCon 2010 Trophy.
OR Shazam! 105
+Protected 8
+Warbound 5
OR Question 53
+Warbound 5
SI Clea 59
+Warbound 5
AV Wiccan 54
+Warbound 5

2nd Karmell

SI Namor 150
+Alias 3
SI Lightspeed 25
+Protected 8
SI Lightspeed 25
+Alias 3
SI Gamora 73
+Protected 8
+Alias 3

3rd Tuan T.

AA Metron 195
+Protected 8
+Alias 3
SN Ape: Poeter 50
+Protected 8
OR Alfred 34

4th Nick B.

SI Dr. Strange 150
+Protected 8
+Warbound 5
CR Klarion 76
+Warbound 5
AA Multiplex 30
BST Lila Cheney 6
BST Lila Cheney 6
BST President Horne 4
BST Mathew "Red" Ryan 7
BST Forbush Man 4

5th John M. (Kid)

HoT Molly Hayes 43
+Vendetta 6
HoT Molly Hayes 43
SI Lightspeed 25
SI Lightspeed 25
SI Gee 40
+Endurance 5
OR Shazam! 105
+Protected 8

6th Aaron C.

HoT Captain America 72
+Contingency Plan 12
HoT Pip the Troll 42
SI Lightspeed 25
SI Gamora 73
HoT Moonstone 76

7th Tom B. (Soldier)

HoT Captain America 72
+Protected 8
SI Thing 100
HoT Rocket Raccoon 65
SN Skrull General 43
+Contingency Plan 12

8th Justin C. (Mystical)

SI Dr. Strange 150
+Alias 3
OR Shazam! 105
+Protected 8
AV Scarlet Witch 35

WonderCon 2009 Champion Tuan Tran (left) from San Jose, CA and Fellowship winner Raymond Hernandez (right) from San Francisco, CA.

 

1st Tuan T.
Metron 195
+Contingecy Plan 12
+Protected 8
Super Apes: Peoter 50
Alfred Pennyworth 34

2nd Alan M.

Metron 195
+Alias 3
+Protected 8
+Contingency Plan 12
Marvel Girl 40
Marvel Girl 40

3rd Joaquin

Cosmic Boy 70
+Contingency Plan 12
Lightning Lad 70
Winter Soldier 70
+Protected
Nightshade 50
+Flash Bang 3
Lois Lane 17

4th Nova406

The Thing 100
Nick Fury 100
Winter Soldier 70
Bucky 30

5th Paul

Pyreus Kril 96
Nova (SN Vet) 87
Nova (SN Rookie) 56
Nova (SN Rookie) 56

6th Thomas

Zoom 130
Ms. Marvel (Skrull) 168

7th Joe

Batman 75
+Protected 8
+Alias 3
Lightning Lad 70
+Inside Information 4
+Alias 3
Cosmic Boy 70
+Contingency Plan 12
Scarlet Witch 35
Lois Lane

8th Raymond H.

Ms. Marvel (Skrull) 168
+Inside Information 4
+Protected 8
Marvel Girl 40
Batman 75
+Loner